Landgrab title on M45 image background

Expired claims as of 31 May, 2006, because no State of the World Address (SWA) has been submitted in over 90 days.

Expired Claims (Worlds)
Former Grabbee Former Grabber Original Grab Date
349-942/Ikhnaton (Ley A) Dan Yaws 18 Apr 05
567-908/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Ron Brown 05 Apr 00
875-496/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Justice Hypercleats 15 Mar 04*
886-945/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) John Scarlett 15 Mar 04*
975-452/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Tommy Grav 15 Mar 04*
Aki/Glisten (Spinward Marches O) Glenn Grant 15 Mar 04*
Alenzar/Reidan (Foreven A) Michael Cessna 04 May 05
Andory/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) David Summers 15 Mar 04*
Anselhome/Querion (Spinward Marches E) M.S. Callahan 13 Feb 01
Arden/Vilis (Spinward Marches F) James Lindsay 15 Mar 04*
Asmodeus/Querion (Spinward Marches E) Peter L.S. Trevor 05 Aug 02
Banir/Ikhnaton (Ley A) Dan Yaws 18 Apr 05
Binges/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) John Matthews 15 Mar 04*
Biter/Sword Worlds (Spinward Marches J) John-Martin Lotz 17 Feb 02
Bularia/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) Andy Akins 19 Apr 00
Caladbolg/Sword Worlds (Spinward Marches J) Michael Barry 02 Jan 03
Candory/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) David Summers 15 Mar 04*
Carey/Mora (Spinward Marches L) Roderick Elliott 15 Mar 04*
Chwistyoch/Chronor (Spinward Marches A) Vaughan Wilson 15 Mar 04*
Cipatwe/Rhylanor (Spinward Marches H) Kevin C. Carpenter 02 Apr 00
Cogri/Lanth (Spinward Marches G) Roderick Elliott 15 Mar 04*
Collace/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Steve "Bloo" Daniels 15 Mar 04*
Conway/Trin's Veil (Spinward Marches P) Julius Waller 15 Mar 04*
D'Ganzio/Lanth (Spinward Marches G) Bernie McGeehan 15 Mar 04*
D'Mara/Trin's Veil (Spinward Marches P) Ewan Quibell 15 Mar 04*
Dinom/Lanth (Spinward Marches G) Denis Alain 23 Jul 00
Dojodo/Mora (Spinward Marches L) Peter Newman 15 Mar 04*
Duale/Mora (Spinward Marches L) Eberhard Schulz 15 Mar 04*
Elanor/Karse (Old Expanses K) Dave McKenna 14 May 05
Elixabeth/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Tim Reynolds 15 Mar 04*
Entrope/Querion (Spinward Marches E) M.S. Callahan 13 Feb 01
Esalin/Jewell (Spinward Marches B) Luther Martin 15 Mar 04*
Falcon/Borderland (Trojan Reach L) Ben Pew 15 Mar 04*
Feri/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Timothy Little 15 Mar 04*
Focaline/Aramis (Spinward Marches D) Thomas Barclay 01 Aug 03
Forboldn/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Jeff Greenly 15 Mar 04*
Forine/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Tim Reynolds 15 Mar 04*
Garoo/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) John Scarlett 15 Mar 04*
Gram/Sword Worlds (Spinward Marches J) Gordon Hundley 15 Mar 04*
Inthe/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Michael Daumen 15 Mar 04*
Inthe/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Thomas Barclay 01 Aug 03
Jinx/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) John Scarlett 15 Mar 04*
Jivije/Rylanor (Spinward Marches H) Darryl Adams 25 Mar 00
Joyuese/Sword Worlds (Spinward Marches J) Vaughan Wilson 15 Mar 04*
Karin/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Nick Wright 15 Mar 04*
Kegena/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Brian Hurrel 15 Mar 04*
Keng/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Brian Hurrel 15 Mar 04*
Kiiriirshi/Ikhnaton (Ley A) Dan Yaws 18 Apr 05
Kinorb/Regina (Spinward Marches C) David Larson 15 Mar 04*
Knorbes/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Jeff Greenly 15 Mar 04*
Leander/Trin's Veil (Spinward Marches P) Baroness Margaret 15 Mar 04*
Maissia/Ikhnaton (Ley A) Dan Yaws 18 Apr 05
Mertactor/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Simon Anderson 30 Mar 05
Milagro/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Rob Miracle 15 Mar 04*
Mire/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) Craig Janssen 15 Mar 04*
Mithras/Glisten (Spinward Marches O) Richard Bremer 27 Dec 03
Nexine/Mora (Spinward Marches L) Shane Thomas 15 Mar 04*
Nosea/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) Craig Janssen 15 Mar 04*
Ochetate/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Ian Whitchurch 15 Mar 04*
Pagaton/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Al Thompson 15 Mar 04*
Pallique/Mora (Spinward Marches L) Paul Boos 09 Mar 02
Patinir/Aramis (Spinward Marches D) Jesse DeGraff 15 Mar 04*
Penelope/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Kurt Brown 22 Mar 00
Quhaiathat/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) M.S. Callahan 13 Feb 01
Quopist/Lanth (Spinward Marches G) Peter Miller 15 Mar 04*
Retinae/Querion (Spinward Marches E) Eberhard Schulz 15 Mar 04*
Rio/Chronor (Spinward Marches A) William Lane 15 Mar 04*
Ruie/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Glenn Crawford 15 Mar 04*
Saurus/Vilis (Spinward Marches F) Iain Williams 15 Mar 04*
Sequallia/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Walt Smith 15 Mar 04*
Shionthy/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Paul Boos 09 Mar 02
Shirene/Lunion (Spinward Marches K) Rafael Ovalle 15 Mar 04*
Singer/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Tommy Grav 15 Mar 04*
Spirelle/Lunion (Spinward Marches K) Steve Charlton 22 Mar 00
Spume/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) Craig Janssen 15 Mar 04*
Stern-Stern/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) Craig Janssen 15 Mar 04*
Strouden/Lunion (Spinward Marches K) Doug Berry 15 Mar 04*
Tenalphi/Lunion (Spinward Marches K) Doug Berry 04 Apr 00
Thanber/Querion (Spinward Marches E) Jason Postma 15 Mar 04*
Trexalon/District 268 (Spinward Marches N) Siani Anne Overstreet 15 Mar 04*
Tunguska/Arcturus (Solomani Rim L) Keith Grant 28 Feb 04
Uakye/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Todd Moody 15 Mar 04*
Uniqua/Darrian (Spinward Marches I) John Scarlett 15 Mar 04*
Victoria/Lanth (Spinward Marches G) Mike Linsenmayer 15 Mar 04*
Vueegmala/Laeth (Gushemege N) Chuck Shaw 15 Mar 04*
Winston/Querion (Spinward Marches E) Larsen E. Whipsnade 01 Jul 02
Wonstar/Five Sisters (Spinward Marches M) Michael Houghton 15 Mar 04*
Yorbund/Regina (Spinward Marches C) Paul Boos 09 Mar 02
Zila/Aramis (Spinward Marches D) Derek Dees 15 Mar 04*
* Date of relaunch of Landgrab site. All previously unrecorded grab dates tracked from this date.

Home | Sectors | Grabbee | Grabber | Contact |